Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: MOREWOOD, Sarah Louisa  (1867-1950)

Biographical summary of this person
Full name
Sarah Louisa MOREWOOD
Alternative name
used pseudonym HOPE, Noel
Gender
female
Relevance of this person
author of stories used with slide sets
Main period of activity
N/A
Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
9 January 1867
born at
2 April 1911
44
census record
1911 Census of England and Wales, RG14/6913.9
– occupation “Author”
1 September 1950
83
died at
unknown location
Lucerna ID  6004094

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 14 August 2014

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6004094. Accessed 25 January 2022.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.