Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: BORACH, Fania  (1891-1951)

Biographical summary of this person
Full name
Fania BORACH
Alternative name
used pseudonym BRICE, Fanny
Gender
female
Relevance of this person
stage performer and life model for lantern slides
Main period of activity
N/A
Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
29 October 1891
born at
29 May 1951
59
died at
Lucerna ID  6004082

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 17 July 2014

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6004082. Accessed 27 June 2022.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.