Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: CHATELAIN, Clara de  (1807-1876)

Biographical summary of this person
Name
Clara de CHATELAIN
Alternative name
used pseudonym WRAY, Leopold
Gender
female
Relevance of this person
author of stories used with slide sets
Main period of activity
N/A
Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
31 July 1807
born at
30 June 1876
68
died at
Texts linked to this person
Story (1)

Clara de Chatelain, ‘Pussy's road to ruin’ in several compilations

Lucerna ID  6002535

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 2 December 2010

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6002535. Accessed 19 May 2024.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.