Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: WARNER, Miss Susan Bogert  (1819-1885)

Biographical summary of this person
Full name
Miss Susan Bogert WARNER
Alternative name
used pseudonym WETHERELL, Elizabeth
Gender
female
Relevance of this person
author of stories used with slide sets
Main period of activity
1850s-60s
Relationships to other people

sister of WARNER, Miss Anna B.  (1827-1915)

Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
11 July 1819
born at
17 March 1885
65
died at
Lucerna ID  6002425

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 1 June 2009

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6002425. Accessed 5 March 2024.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.