Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: DANIELS, Charles  (1878-1943)

Biographical summary of this person
Full name
Charles N. DANIELS
Alternative names
used pseudonym BERTRAND, Paul
used pseudonym CARTER, Sidney
used pseudonym MORET, Neil
Gender
male
Relevance of this person
composer of songs used with slide sets
Main period of activity
N/A
Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
23 April 1878
born at
21 January 1943
64
died at
Lucerna ID  6002119

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 22 July 2012

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6002119. Accessed 27 June 2022.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.