Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: MAYBRICK, Michael  (1844-1913)

Biographical summary of this person
Name
Michael MAYBRICK
Alternative name
used pseudonym ADAMS, Stephen
Gender
male
Relevance of this person
composer of songs used with slide sets
Main period of activity
N/A
Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
31 January 1844
born at
25 August 1913
69
died at
Lucerna ID  6001628

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 1 June 2009

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6001628. Accessed 29 May 2024.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.