Search

Contact us

 

Slide sets

Slides

Other images

People

Organisations

Events

Locations

Hardware

Texts

Keywords

Collections

Person: CROFT, Miss Mabel  (1860-1927)

Biographical summary of this person
Full name
Miss Mabel CROFT
Alternative name
used pseudonym THUDD, Mabel
Gender
female
Relevance of this person
author of readings used with slide sets
Main period of activity
N/A
Relationships to other people

daughter of CROFT, Dr Robert  (1826-1882)

sister of CROFT, Miss Amy  (1859-1937)

Chronology
Date
Age
Event/activity
20 October 1860
born at
1927
~66
archive entry
National Probate Calendar Index of Wills and Administrations, 1927 p.190
20 March 1927
66
died at
Lucerna ID  6002496

Record created by Richard Crangle. Last updated 20 October 2011

How to cite this record: all the information in Lucerna is freely available for use for any legal non-commercial purpose. If you use any of the information or any images from this page, please credit Lucerna in the following (or an equivalent) style:

  Lucerna Magic Lantern Web Resource, lucerna.exeter.ac.uk, item 6002496. Accessed 22 October 2020.

All Lucerna data is published in good faith as the latest known version of the information, but without any guarantee as to its accuracy or completeness. If you can correct or add to our information, or supply any images, please Contact us.